CULTURAL COMMITTEE
About Cultural Committee

Cultural committee of VPM’s R. Z. Shah College for the academic year 2019-2020 started its work from the beginning of the academic session which included various activities. Some of the activities are:


Activities and students participation

                                                                                 
   Sr.No.       Annual Reports of Committee        Academic Year/Date        Download Report     
1 Annual Cultural Report 2016-17View/Download
2 Annual Cultural Report 2017-18 View/Download
3 Annual Cultural Report 2018-19 View/Download
4 Annual Cultural Report 2019-20 view/Download
5Annual Cultural Report 2020-21view/Download


1. COLLEGE FRESHERS PARTY 2020



DAY 1
Think Corona dampened our newest members' college dreams?
Think no further because here is how they walked into our lives and made sure they stayed!
Our attempt at a Freshers' Day that entertained and at the same time, helped identify different talents from each class.
Starting a fresh chapter never looked so colourful and full of life!
Presenting our freshers party video Part 1
Do like, share and subscribe our channel.
Freshers Party Day1

DAY 2
Afraid of Covid-19?
No worries!
We, the students of VPM's R.Z. SHAH COLLEGE, Mumbai, have something refreshing for you which will keep you energised.
So, here we go!
Presenting our Fresher's Party Video- Part 2
Do like, share and subscribe our channel.
Freshers Party Day2



2. RESULTS OF 52ND YOUTH FESTIVAL (FINAL LEVEL)

GOLD MEDAL in Mimicry.
Hritik Jadhav, SYBAF

GOLD MEDAL IN FOLK DANCE
Nikita Kuwar, SYBMS
Padmashree Acharya, SYBMS
Anvita Sapalya, TYBSC IT
Mamta Devadiga, TYBSC IT
Prashna Shetty, SYBMS
Payal Bhosle, FYBCOM
Hema Suthar, FYBCOM
Dhanashree Gangan, FYBCOM
Akshada Gaikwad, FYBCOM
Komal Jadhav, FYBCOM



3. RESULTS OF 52ND YOUTH FESTIVAL (ZONAL LEVEL)

1ST PRIZE COLLAGE MAKING
ADITI CHAVRE (TYBBI)

1ST PRIZE CARTOONING
DHARMESH JATARIYA (TYBMS)

1ST PRIZE STORY TELLING ENGLISH
HITIKA RATHOD (SYBMS)


GOLD MEDAL IN FOLK DANCE
NIKTIA KUWAR(SYBMS)
PADMASHREE ACHARYA(SYBMS)
PRASHNA SHETTY(SYBMS)
ANVITA SAPALYA(TYBSCIT)
MAMTA DEVADIGA(TYBSCIT)
PAYAL BHOSLE(FYBCOM)
HEMA SUTHAR(FYBCOM)
DHANSHREE GANGAN(FYBCOM)
AKSHADA GAIKWAD(FYBCOM)
KOMAL JADHAV(FYBCOM)

3RD PRIZE IN INDIAN GROUP SONG
VIKAS GUPTA(TYBAF)
MADHAV PANDEY(FYBSIT)
RAKESH MANKALA(SYBCOM A)
PRIYA JHA(TYBCSIT)
ARVIND ATTEM(TYBSCIT)
SHARMILA NAIDU (FYBSCGS)

4. RESULTS OF INTRA COLLEGIATE EVENTS KALARANG 2019-2020




Go to the Top