VPM's R. Z. Shah College of Arts, Science & Commerce
Mithagar Road, Mulund(E), Mumbai - 400081
(Affiliated to University of Mumbai)
First Year Admission Enquiry  *   *  Event List of Nov-Dec 2019  *  Short Term Course by UGC at University of Mumbai  *  Examination Notice  *  Download Prospectus
Skip Navigation Links
TEACHING STAFF(SCIENCE):
TEACHING STAFF (PHYSICS/CHEMISTRY/MATHEMATICS):
SR.NO.    Photo         Teacher's name    Subjects    
1 Dr. B . S. Ajitkumar Physical Chemistry
2 Mr. Nitin Patil Physics , Electronics, Microprocessor & Micro Controller
3 Mr. Ravi Kumar Talla Analytical and Organic Chemistry
4 Mrs. Gauri Atre Calculus I/ II, Maths, Combinatorics & Graph Theory
5 Mrs. Julie Jenita G Artifical inteligence, Python, Web Programming, IT
6 Dr. (Mrs. ) Bhavini Dand              Physical & Organic Chemistry
7 Ms. Chaitali Kadam Organic & Inorganic Chemistry, Physical Chemistry,
Applied Component
8 Mrs. Ruchi Rathod Classical Physics,Mathematical Physics, Digital Electronics,
MPMC, Mechanics & Thermodynamics, Optics & Electronics
9 Mrs. Darshana Kubal Organic & Inorganic Chemistry, Analytical Physical Chemistry,
Applied Component
10 Mrs. Kunjal Khona Digital Electronics, Embeded System, Applied Physics,
Mathematical Physics

TEACHING STAFF (COMUTER SCIENCE / INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY):
SR.NO.    Photo         Teacher's name    Subjects    
1 Mr. Vilas Mahajan        Advanced Web Programming(ASP.NET), Business inteligence,
C Language, Theory of Computation
2 Mrs. Rajeshree Prabhu IOT, Computer Systems & Applications, Network Security,
Security in Computing, Cloud Computing
3 Mrs. Anita Lopez Python , Enterprise Java, Game Programming, IT in BBI
4 Mrs. Anita Chaudhary Artifical inteligence, Python, Web Programming, IT
5 Mr. Yuvraj Wagh Linux Administration, Advanced Computer, Computer system
& Application, Computer Network, Core Java
6 Mrs. Bhagyashree Badiger      Compurter Organisation & Architecture, Computer Graphics,
Computer Networks, IT in BBI, Embdded System, IT in BAF
7 Mrs. Sampurna Sarode Database System, Core Java, Data Structure, IT, Data Structure  
Python, Fundamentals of Algorithm, CPP, IT in Accountancy
8 Mrs. Swara Prabhu Internet of things, Soft. Testing & Quality Assurance, IT in A&F,
CSA Practicals, Mobile Programming Practicals
9 Mrs. Pallavi Wattamwar DBMS, Project Management,Fundamentals of alorithm,
Data Science, free Open source
10 Mrs. Nisha Kothawade FOSS, Operating System, Dot Net Technologies,
Web Services, Ethical Hacking, Core Java
Go to the Top