VPM's R. Z. Shah College of Arts, Science & Commerce
Mithagar Road, Mulund(E), Mumbai - 400081
(Affiliated to University of Mumbai)

Follow us on -  

Skip Navigation Links

First-Year Admission 2020-21


As per the extended date for Pre-registration by the University of Mumbai upto 14th August 2020, 6.00 pm, you can apply to our college (if not yet applied), but submitted and selected our college name in the University Pre-registration form. Submit application as instructed here. Such students will be considered after the third merit list or when seats are available.


Admission Schedule

New Dates as per the Mumbai University revised cirular Download here

Apply Online to Mumbai University for the "Pre admission Online Registration Form" http://mum.digitaluniversity.ac Friday, 24th July 2020 to Wednesday 5th August, 2020
(upto 1.00 p.m.)
Filling of Admission Forms online
https://www.vpmrzshahcollege.edu.in *After payment of Rs. 200 through online payment link on college website
Friday, 24th July 2020 to Wednesday 5th August 2020
(upto 1.30 p.m.)
[Applications will not be accepted after 5th August 2020.]
Verification of documents,Payment of Fees and Filling of Final Admission Form (Only for Inhouse students) Monday, 27thJuly 2020 to Wednesday 5th August, 2020
(upto 3.00 p.m.)
First Merit List Thursday, 6th August, 2020 (11:00 am)
Verification of Documents and Payment of Fees Thursday, 6th August 2020 1 p.m. to Tuesday, 11th August 2020 (upto 3:00pm)
Second Merit List Tuesday, 11th August 2020 (7:00pm)
Verification of Documents and Payment of Fees Wednesday, 12th August, 2020 to Monday, 17th August, 2020
(upto 3:00pm)
Third Merit List Monday, 17th August 2020 (7:00pm)
Verification of Documents and Payment of Fees Tuesday, 18th August 2020 to Friday, 21st August 2020
(upto 3:00 pm)

Instructions for external and In-house students.

  1. The first merit list will be displayed in the college website on Thursday, 6th August, 2020 by evening.
  2. College will allot provisional admission to students and confirm it after submission of hard copy of mark-sheet and other certificates. Keep all original and fee amount ready with you.
  3. Keep the scanned copies of the following documents ready:
    a. SSC Marksheet (PDF file)
    b. HSC Marksheet (PDF file)
    c. Signature of the Candidate on white background
    d. Passport Size coloured photo (JPG file)

  4. Ensure that you have provided correct details like address, phone numbers and email id in the online admission form.
  5. Upload your photo, and the Pre-admission (registration) form you have downloaded from the university web site.
  6. As per the merit list, you can make the fee payment through the College website. Payment can be made in full or in two installments. (Even if there is an error in payment/ delay in getting receipt etc., do not worry. Your admission will be secured. Please send a mail to the admission team. EMail ID: admission.committee21@gmail.com.
  7. Once we receive your payment, you will be called to the college on specific time slots. Come during that slot only to deposit your certificates. This completes your admission process.
  8. DO NOT visit the college premises without prior appointment and proper protective masks.
  9. If any discrepancy is found after physical verification, then the college reserves the rights to cancel the admission of the student.


College Admission Form submission steps

  • STEP1: Make Payment using one of the following methods

Method-2

BANK DETAILS FOR NEFT PAYMENT
Bank Name: AXIS BANK
Account Number: 920010037665180
IFSC CODE : UTIB0003258
Name: VPMS Ramniklal Z Shah College of Arts Science & Commerce.
Branch: Sector 19 Airoli Branch
Accout Type: Saving

Method-3

Use following QR Code to pay 



  • STEP2: Fill up college Admission Form after completing step 1 (Only once for one course)
Click here for Admission Form

First Year Fess Structure 2020-21

Sr. No. Class Yearly Fees 1st INST 2nd INST
1 B. COM 9165 5165 4000
2 B. A. 9165 5165 4000
3 B. Sc.(PCM) 13665 7665 6000
4 B. Sc.(IT) 26365 13365 13000
5 B. Sc.(CS) 31415 16415 15000
6 B.B.I. 21965 11000 10965
7 B.Com (A&F) 20965 10965 10000
8 B.M.S. 20665 10665 10000
9 B.M.M. 20715 10715 10000

Contact for General Queries:

Mr. Nilesh Patil - CS, IT, GS 7666279793
Mr. Gurudatta Topale: BCom, BMM, BA 9769101691
Mrs. Deepa Mulik: A&F, BBI, BMS 9653128227
College office: 02225637313

Class specific queries:

SRN Name Class Contact Number
1 Prof. Nitin Patil FY B.Sc, B. A&F 7977692012
2 Prof. Vilas Mahajan FY B. Sc(IT) 9146879801
3 Prof. Ravikumar Talla FY B. Sc(Computer Sci.) 9757327237
4 Prof. Shruti Shouche FY BMS 8082432903
5 Prof. Sujata Zalkikar FY BMM 9969732283
6 Prof. Devani Om P. FY BBI 7066701201
7 Prof. Rajeshree Prabhu FY B.Com(B) / BA 9819048135
8 Prof. Yuvraj Wagh FY B.Com (A) 8652007979



Principal

18.7.2020